Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App

CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15706 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

DELHI (DLI)KATIHAR JN (KIR)
Tue, Fri 1417 Km

Train number 15706 is named as CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP and travels 1417km distance

Train departs from station DELHI at 16:35 and reaches station KATIHAR JN at 18:20 [day 2]

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
DELHI - DLI Src 16:35 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 18:08 18:10 126 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 21:40 21:45 435 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 23:10 23:20 509 1
GONDA JN - GD 01:25 01:50 626 2
BALRAMPUR - BLP 02:37 02:39 666 2
SIDDHARTH NAGAR - SDDN 04:02 04:04 774 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 06:10 06:35 847 2
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 09:00 09:05 997 2
BETTIAH - BTH 09:32 09:34 1034 2
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 10:05 10:08 1077 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 12:55 13:00 1156 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 13:50 13:55 1208 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 15:38 15:40 1293 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 16:36 16:38 1360 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 18:20 Dstn 1417 2

FAQS

CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15706 covers 1417 kilometer to reach destination.
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15706 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15706 arrives at destination at 18:20.
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP - 15706 departs from source at 16:35.